/ All Categories / Latest Jobs / DSSSB Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)



Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Department Recruitment 2019

Go to DSSSB Site, | Added at 28th January 2019

Details Dates & Fee
State Delhi
Notification Issued 24/01/2019
Application Begin 30/01/2019
Last Date For Apply 01/03/2019
Last Date Exam Fee 01/03/2019
Genral / OBC 100/- INR
SC / ST / PH Fee 00/- INR
All Female Fee 00/- INR
Admit Card Notified Soon
Exam Date Notified
Payment Mode Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking
Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) is inviting online application forms to fill 264 vacancies of Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Departmen through direct recruitment. As per the notification, the starting date for online application form is 30th January 2019 The last date for applying for recruitment of Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Departmen is 1st March 2019.
Eligible Indian Nationan Read the Notification for Eligibility Details.
Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Exam will be conducted to selected candidates for the 264 post of Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Departmen
Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has introduced for the recruitment of Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Departmen. Examination date will be released after completing the online form submission process.All the candidates can check full information and details from here
More details about Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Departmen Recruitment 2019, including number of vacancies, Notification Date, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Date, Application Form, Exam Pattern, Admit Card, Result, and all other queries given below.
All the Candidate Those are Interested For The Post So Read The Official Notification Before The Apply and Ensure That They are Eligibile to Apply.


Qualification Age Limit And Post:-

Vacancy Details Total Post : 264
Post NameDepartmentGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Eng (Electrical)MCD050101007
Assistant Engineer (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC042700233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227
Eligibility
Age As on 01/03/2019 Extra Age As Per Rules
Post NamePostAgeQualification
Assistant Eng (Electrical), MCD07Max- 32 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Eng (Civil), MCD13Max- 30 Yr
Jr Engineer (Electrical), MCD103Max- 27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Civil), MCD20Max- 27 Yr
Jr Engineer (Civil), NDMC3318-30 Yr
  • Diploma Degree in Civil From A Recognized University.
Jr Engineer (Civil), DUSIB6118-27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Electrical), DUSIB2718-27 Yr